WorkSafe Tasmania

WorkSafe Tasmania

Safe and well every day

Notify WorkSafe Call 1300 366 322
Notify WorkSafe Call 1300 366 322

Find a licensed asbestos removalist or assessor

See an explanation of the classes.

Name

Contact No

Qualification

Licence Expiry Date

Region N, NW, S, Statewide

A

 

AAH Contracting Pty Ltd

0411 645 440

Class A

14/10/2024

Statewide

Advanced Asbestos Removal

0423 907 265

Class B / Assessor

1/05/2024

South

AEGIS Asbestos Pty Ltd

0437 987 661

Class A

31/03/2024

South

AJC Project Management Pty Ltd

0429 672 026

Class B

14/09/2023

South

All Clear Asbestos Removal

0459 220 578

Class B

16/05/2023

South

ANZ Enviro Pty Ltd

0424 065 833

Class A

14/07/2026

Statewide

Asbestos Construction & Maintenance  Pty Ltd - Christopher Sherriff

0429 220 959

Class B / Assessor

12/06/2025 / 5/08/2025

North

Asbestos Solutions Tasmania

0418 590 526

Class B / Assessor

09/09/2024 / 03/12/2023

South

AsBest Solutions

0409 967 948

Class A

31/01/2027

Statewide

Asbes-Tas Pty Ltd

0407 828 333

Class A

9/08/2024

North

Aspec Tas Pty Ltd

0417 313 713

Class A

11/11/2026

South

B

 

Brinkman, Hendrik

0417 107 781

Assessor

15/01/2024

East

Bullock, Michael

0418 133 215

Class B

13/05/2024

North

Bullock Civil Contracting Pty Ltd

0427 555 202

Class B

20/01/2026

South

Burgess, Flynn

03 9508 0100

Assessor

19/07/2023

Statewide

C

 

C2 Demolition

0429 131 925
0417 107 781

Class A

27/11/2024

North

Campbell, Adrian

0487 749 192

Assessor

5/08/2026

Statewide

Chambers, David John

0448 174 059

Assessor

2/04/2023

North

Chapman Gardner Pty Ltd

0413 030 151

Class A

30/07/2026

Statewide

Clapham, Neil

0400 838 224

Assessor

12/03/2025

South

Clark, James

0409 270 334

Assessor

11/08/2026

North

Clarke, Damien

0459 303 876

Assessor

17/12/2024

North

Clarke, Samantha Jayne

0427 737 747

Assessor

10/03/2025

North

Cooper, Rodney Shane

0409 263 122

Assessor

20/06/2027

North West

D

 

Devil Connect Pty Ltd

0427 910 230

Class B

13/04/2026

South

Davidson Cartage & Civil Construction

0428 143 025

Class B

26/07/2026

South

Decon Developments Pty Ltd

0429 131 925

Class  A

14/01/2027

North

Demolition Tasmania

0400 515 955

Class B

14/01/2024

North West

Desmar Civil Contracting Pty Ltd

0437 113 087

Class B

4/11/2026

North

Dickson Earthmoving & Tipper Hire

0447 696 143

Class B

10/07/2024

North West

Digga Excavations

0417 700 110

Class A

5/03/2024

North

Dowling, Michael

0419 538 618

Assessor

2/12/2023

South

E

 
Easton, Emma

03 9508 0100

Assessor

19/10/2025

Statewide

F

 
Fernie, Samuel0433 655 532Assessor21/11/2027Statewide

Free, Rosalie

0408 114 776

Assessor

28/09/2023

Statewide

French's Building Services

0418 500 977

Class B

13/07/2025

North West

G

 

Gmelig, Matthew

0439 044 503

Assessor

3/12/2023

Statewide

Go Comms

0490 120 268

Class B

16/02/2027

South

H

 

Halsall Holdings Pty Ltd

0468 489 338

Class B

14/07/2024

North

Hall, Kate

0428 193 927

Assessor

22/06/2027

South

Harris, Nigel

0418 135 439

Assessor

8/07/2024

North West

Hazell Bros

0400 516 236

Class A

8/12/2023

South

Hearn, Jake

0418 477 551

Assessor

25/11/2024

South

I

    

Imlach, Gilbert

0419 386 966

Assessor

24/04/2025

North West

Invision Developments

0499 171 999

Class B

3/11/2026

North

Irvine, James

0488 751 192

Assessor

25/07/2027

Statewide

J

 

Jackson, Richard

0417 519 219

Assessor

3/09/2023

South

James, Samantha

0437 151 215

Assessor

20/02/2024

South

Jim Forbes Asbestos Remover

0412 938 323

Class B

10/08/2024

North West

Johnson, Graeme

0488 577 007

Class B

21/12/2023

North

Just Roofing Tasmania Pty Ltd

0419 400 484

Class B

23/01/2025

South

K

 
Kapel, David John 0497 978 155Class B13/01/2028Statewide

KCB Developments Pty  Ltd

0418 144 536

Class B

28/04/2027

North West

Kenny, Paul

0424 093 559

Assessor

23/12/2026

Statewide

Kisstel Pty Ltd

0417 287 006

Class B

14/11/2026

North West

Krushka, Steven

0408 125 117

Class B

25/06/2025

North West

Kulinski, Ted

0419 378 056

Assessor

29/09/2027

South

L

 

Lebsanft, Gary

0417 084 797

Assessor

11/03/2024

South

Lasek, Tomasz

0418 518 209

Assessor

30/04/2023

Statewide

Lewis, Graeme Roy

0409 547 010

Class B / Assessor

12/06/2023 / 11/12/2023

South

Loda Cabling Pty Ltd

0418 126 820

Class B

11/04/2024

North West

M

 

Maconochie, Mary

0406 453 070

Assessor

11/04/2023

South

Maintain Contracting

0409 866 674

Class B

31/01/2024

North

Mancott Pty Ltd

0422 109 422

Class B

13/10/2026

South

Mendelssohn Construction

0439 778 992

Class A

20/04/2026

North

Mead Con

0418 502 224

Class B

16/08/2024

North West

Mendelssohn, Trent

0439 778 992

Assessor

2/12/2023

North

MGR Industries Pty Ltd

0407 700 859

Class A

5/08/2026

South

O

    

O'Donnell, Rodney

0429 226 442

Assessor

18/11/2024

North

One Way Contracting

0408 391 805

Class B

21/11/2023

North

Ozone Communications Pty Ltd

0435 915 741

Class  B

22/06/2026

Statewide

P

 

Paneltec Pty Ltd

0481 875 777

Class B

4/03/2025

North

Paradigm Tas Pty Ltd

0400 516 236

Class B

5/07/2025

South

Park, Madeline

0484 829 296

Assessor

24/06/2026

Statewide

Parker Cabling & Trenching Services Pty Ltd

0418 121 790

Class B

30/10/2026

South

Parry, Ian

08 9467 7949

Assessor

3/11/2026

Statewide

Pascoe, Ariel Rose

0409 263 122

Assessor

28/10/2024

North West

Pene, James Samuela

0488 992 895

Assessor

23/01/2027

South

Petersen, Freja

0429 353 713

Assessor

30/06/2026

North

Pieper, Dietmar

0408 136 396

Assessor

10/03/2025

North

R

 

Radford, John Ernest

0488 414 722

Assessor

10/09/2024

North West

Rampro Roofing

0437 403 869

Class B

29/04/2024

South

Riddle, John

0458 227 171

Class B

10/09/2025

North

Chris Rowlands Services Pty Ltd

0487 184 991

Class B

4/11/2025

South

R T & N J Construction Services

0417 527 684

Class B

30/06/2024

North West

S

 

S & K Design Building

0407 809 308

Class B

11/10/2024

North West

Scott Devereaux Excavations

0418 132 209

Class B

21/03/2024

North

Sers Roofing and Sheetmetal

0418 136 546

Class B

10/08/2024

North West

Sherriff, Nicholas

0429 131 925

Assessor

30/10/2024

North

Smith, Ruchurne

0422 161 785

Assessor

29/06/2027

Statewide

Smith, Samuel

0410 124 277

Assessor

22/06/2025

North West

Smith Brothers Civil Pty Ltd

0416 574 777

Class B

16/03/2027

South

Snooks, Mark

0407 828 333

Assessor

18/03/2024

North

Snooks, John

0417 599 231

Assessor

3/09/2023

South

Statewide Asbestos Solutions

0417 526 826

Class A

30/06/2024

North West

Stornoway Maintenance Pty Ltd

0418 122 617

Class A

12/06/2023

South

Stronach Constructions Pty Ltd

0427 433 830

Class B

16/05/2024

North West

Stubbs Construction Pty Ltd

0488 414 722

Class B

17/08/2026

North West

Stucki, Peter

0458 316 956

Assessor

3/04/2024

South

Sunstone Investments Pty Ltd

0418 135 439

Class B

21/04/2024

North West

T

 

T & T Toxic

0427 098 443

Class B

26/07/2024

North

Tas Cabling Pty Ltd

0487 794 289

Class B

23/10/2023

South

Tas Construction Pty Ltd

0468 697 363

Class B

15/03/2027

South

U

 

Upton, Trent

0407 522 328

Assessor

17/01/2027

Statewide

V    
Vital Technology Pty Ltd 0424 882 164Class B23/01/202323/01/2028

W

 

Wilkins Construction Pty Ltd

0419 340 166

Class B

22/12/2024

South

Williams, Anthony John

0437 808 899

Assessor

14/09/2024

North

Woods Constructions Pty Ltd

0409 236 690

Class B

29/10/2026

South

Updated: 23rd January 2023
my favourites